DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02 Candidate Status Unavailable

Nadeen Bir

OtherDURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02North Carolina02

Read-only

Candidate Status Unavailable

Current-candidate status could not be verified. This record therefore fails closed to a read-only historical view and is excluded from active tools and new access.

Background

Nadeen Bir is a candidate for Durham County Board of Education District 02 in North Carolina during the 2026 election cycle. As of October 18, 2026, the ballot status for Nadeen Bir is unknown.

Summary compiled from cited public records. Sources: Official candidate filing records; s3.amazonaws.com/dl.ncsbe.gov/Elections/2026/Candidate%2…; Official election records.

Sourced summary

North Carolina State Board of Elections Candidate Listing lists Nadeen Bir as a candidate for DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02 02 in the 2026 cycle s3.amazonaws.com

Claim timeline

North Carolina State Board of Elections Candidate Listing lists Nadeen Bir as a candidate for DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02 02 in the 2026 cycle s3.amazonaws.com Retrieved 2026-07-31.

Race and district

Other indexed profiles in this race.

Adam Corey (Democratic), Allen Daniel (Republican), Austin Garrison (Republican), Beatrice Addison (Democratic), Bettina Umstead (Other), Bobbie Little (Democratic), Charles Hickman (Republican), Chris Smith (Republican).

Full Research & Receipts

Claim-level receipts, campaign-finance detail, donor-network analysis, and the full research book for this profile are reserved for signed-in, entitled OppIntell customers.

Race context

North Carolina, DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02.

Cycle year on file: 2026.

Current-candidate status is not verified on this record.

Race name on file: 2026 DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02 - North Carolina 02.

Race status on file: discovered.

The profile was first indexed on 2026-06-03 and last indexed on 2026-07-31.

Source posture

Latest attached source timestamp on file: 2026-07-31.

Profile questions

What office is Nadeen Bir indexed for?

Nadeen Bir is indexed for North Carolina, DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02. The race name on file is 2026 DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 02 - North Carolina 02. The cycle year on file is 2026.

What party is on file for Nadeen Bir?

The party label on file for Nadeen Bir is Other.

What is Nadeen Bir's candidate status?

Nadeen Bir is marked Candidate status unavailable on this profile. Race status on file: discovered.

How many public claims are attached to Nadeen Bir?

The route record reports 1 public claims, 1 valid citations, and 1 primary-source references. Claim text and source receipts are available in the full research book.

Research guides for this file

How this profile is researched

A profile section follows the public method for that record.