CRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01 Candidate Profile

John Chittick

RepublicanCRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01North Carolina01

Sourced summary

North Carolina State Board of Elections Candidate Listing lists John Chittick as a Republican candidate for CRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01 01 s3.amazonaws.com

Claim timeline

North Carolina State Board of Elections Candidate Listing lists John Chittick as a Republican candidate for CRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01 01 s3.amazonaws.com Retrieved 2026-06-20.

Race and district

Other indexed profiles in this race.

Abraham (Abe) Durante (Republican), Anna V. Stearns (Democratic), Arthur A. Bullock (Democratic), Barbara McKoy (Democratic), Barbara Roseboro Featherson (Democratic), Carlvena Foster (Democratic), Cathy Lucas (Republican), Clif Cheek (Republican).

Full Research & Receipts

Claim-level receipts, campaign-finance detail, donor-network analysis, and the full research book for this profile are reserved for signed-in, entitled OppIntell customers.

Unlock full profile

Race context

North Carolina, CRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01.

Cycle year on file: 2026.

Race name on file: 2026 CRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01 - North Carolina 01.

Race status on file: discovered.

The profile was first indexed on 2026-05-17 and last indexed on 2026-06-20.

Source posture

Latest attached source timestamp on file: 2026-06-20.

Profile questions

What office is John Chittick indexed for?

John Chittick is indexed for North Carolina, CRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01. The race name on file is 2026 CRAVEN COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 01 - North Carolina 01. The cycle year on file is 2026.

What party is on file for John Chittick?

The party label on file for John Chittick is Republican.

What is John Chittick's candidate status?

John Chittick is marked Active candidate on this profile. Race status on file: discovered.

How many public claims are attached to John Chittick?

The route record reports 1 public claims, 1 valid citations, and 1 primary-source references. Claim text and source receipts are available in the full research book.

Research guides for this file

How this profile is researched

A profile section follows the public method for that record.