Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Candidate Status Unavailable

Martin Graff

OtherMiddle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of DirectorsNebraskaSubdistrict 06

Read-only

Candidate Status Unavailable

Current-candidate status could not be verified. This record therefore fails closed to a read-only historical view and is excluded from active tools and new access.

Background

Martin Graff is a candidate for Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors (district Subdistrict 06) in Nebraska in the 2026 election cycle. He is an incumbent in this race.

Summary compiled from cited public records. Sources: Official candidate filing records; sos.nebraska.gov/elections/information-candidates.

Sourced summary

Martin Graff (Unknown) filed as a candidate for Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors [office_kind=other] district Subdistrict 06 in sos.nebraska.gov

Claim timeline

Martin Graff (Unknown) filed as a candidate for Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors [office_kind=other] district Subdistrict 06 in sos.nebraska.gov Retrieved 2026-08-02.

Race and district

Other indexed profiles in this race.

Aaron Rice (Other), Alex Johnson (Other), Andrew Stade (Other), Andy Daniels (Other), Christian Gray (Other), Colby J. Emal (Other), Dean Large (Other), Gene Chohon (Other).

Full Research & Receipts

Claim-level receipts, campaign-finance detail, donor-network analysis, and the full research book for this profile are reserved for signed-in, entitled OppIntell customers.

Race context

Nebraska, Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors, Subdistrict 06.

Cycle year on file: 2026.

Current-candidate status is not verified on this record.

Race name on file: 2026 Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Nebraska Subdistrict 06.

Race status on file: discovered.

The profile was last indexed on 2026-08-02.

Source posture

Latest attached source timestamp on file: 2026-08-02.

Profile questions

What office is Martin Graff indexed for?

Martin Graff is indexed for Nebraska, Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors, Subdistrict 06. The race name on file is 2026 Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Nebraska Subdistrict 06. The cycle year on file is 2026.

What party is on file for Martin Graff?

The party label on file for Martin Graff is Other.

What is Martin Graff's candidate status?

Martin Graff is marked Candidate status unavailable on this profile. Race status on file: discovered.

How many public claims are attached to Martin Graff?

The route record reports 1 public claims, 1 valid citations, and 1 primary-source references. Claim text and source receipts are available in the full research book.

Research guides for this file

How this profile is researched

A profile section follows the public method for that record.