Frank Tomaszewski headshot

HOUSE DISTRICT 34 Candidate Profile

Frank Tomaszewski

RepublicanCandidateAlaska34

Sourced summary

Alaska Division of Elections — Candidate List lists Frank Tomaszewski as a Republican candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 34 34 in the 2024 cycle (HOUSE DISTRICT 34 elections.alaska.gov

Alaska Division of Elections — Candidate List lists Frank Tomaszewski as a Republican candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 34 34 in the 2024 cycle (HOUSE DISTRICT 34 elections.alaska.gov

Claim timeline

Alaska Division of Elections — Candidate List lists Frank Tomaszewski as a Republican candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 34 34 in the 2024 cycle (HOUSE DISTRICT 34 elections.alaska.gov Retrieved 2026-05-08.

Alaska Division of Elections — Candidate List lists Frank Tomaszewski as a Republican candidate for HOUSE DISTRICT 34 34 in the 2024 cycle (HOUSE DISTRICT 34 elections.alaska.gov Retrieved 2026-07-16.

Race and district

Other indexed profiles in this race.

Candidate Statement (Other), Joy “Joy Beth” Cottle (Republican).

Full Research & Receipts

Claim-level receipts, campaign-finance detail, donor-network analysis, and the full research book for this profile are reserved for signed-in, entitled OppIntell customers.

Unlock full profile

Race context

Alaska, HOUSE DISTRICT 34.

Cycle year on file: 2024.

Race name on file: 2024 HOUSE DISTRICT 34 - Alaska 34.

Race status on file: discovered.

The profile was first indexed on 2026-05-08 and last indexed on 2026-07-16.

Source posture

Latest attached source timestamp on file: 2026-07-16.

Profile questions

What office is Frank Tomaszewski indexed for?

Frank Tomaszewski is indexed for Alaska, HOUSE DISTRICT 34. The race name on file is 2024 HOUSE DISTRICT 34 - Alaska 34. The cycle year on file is 2024.

What party is on file for Frank Tomaszewski?

The party label on file for Frank Tomaszewski is Republican.

What is Frank Tomaszewski's candidate status?

Frank Tomaszewski is marked Active candidate on this profile. Race status on file: discovered.

How many public claims are attached to Frank Tomaszewski?

The route record reports 2 public claims, 2 valid citations, and 2 primary-source references. Claim text and source receipts are available in the full research book.

Research guides for this file

How this profile is researched

A profile section follows the public method for that record.